Privacy policy

This site collects some Personal Data of its Users in accordance with the Privacy Policy of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Personal Data Protection Code.

Holder of Data Processing

Valentina Gaffi Art director & graphic designer freelance, via Curon Venosta, 19 - 00124 Roma
Owner's Email Address: valentina.gaffi@libero.it

Types of Data Collected

Personal information collected, either autonomously or through third parties, is: Name, Email, Cookies and Usage Data. Other Personal Data collected may be indicated in other sections of this Privacy Policy or by informative texts displayed at the same time as the Collection of the Data. Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User or collected automatically when surfing the Site. If you use Cookies - or other tracking tools - unless otherwise specified, you have the purpose of identifying the User and registering their preferences for purposes strictly related to the service provided by the User. The failure of the User to provide some Personal Data may prevent the site from providing its services. The User assumes the responsibility for the personal data of third parties that are published or shared through the site and warrants that they have the right to disclose or disseminate them, releasing the holder from any liability towards third parties.

Method and location of processing of Data collected

Treatment Mode
The Owner treats Personal Data of Users by taking appropriate security measures to prevent the unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or destruction of Personal Data. The treatment is done by means of computer and / or telematic tools, with organizational and logical methods strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases they may have access to the Data categories of people involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external entities (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, Hosting providers, computer companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, by the Data Controller. The updated list of Responses may always be requested from the Treatment Manager.
Place
The Data is processed at the Operator's Headquarters and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the Owner.
Times
The Data is processed for the time required to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User may always request the termination or deletion of the Data.
Purpose of Treating Data Collected
User Data is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Content Commentary, Contacting User, SPAM Protection, Payment Management, Social Networking and External Platforms, Statistics And Viewing content from external platforms. The Types of Personal Data used for each purpose are listed in the specific sections of this document.
Details on the treatment of Personal Data
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services: Contact the user.

Contact form

The User, by filling out the contact form with his / her Data, agrees to use them to respond to requests for information, quotation, or any other kind indicated by the header of the form.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This type of services allows you to interact with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of this site. The interactions and information gained from this site are in any case subject to the user's privacy settings for each social network. If a social networking service is installed, it is possible that even if Users do not use the service, they collect traffic data for the pages in which they are installed.

Social Facebook Widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

Social Facebook widgets are social interaction services with Facebook's social network, provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Twitter Widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

Twitter social widgets are social networking services with Twitter, provided by Twitter Inc.
Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

LinkedIn Social Widgets (LinkedIn, Inc.)

LinkedIn social widgets are social interaction services with LinkedIn social network, provided by LinkedIn Inc.
Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (& quot; Google & quot;). Google uses Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and reviewing the use of this site, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and customize ads on your advertising network.
Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data..
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Viewing content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this site and to interact with them.
If a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, it may collect traffic data for the pages in which they are installed.

More about Personal Information

Cookie Policy

This site makes use of Cookies. For more information and detailed information, you can consult the Cookie Policy.

Further information on treatment

Difesa in giudizio

The User's Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court or in the preparatory steps for its possible establishment for defense against abuse of the use of this site or the services related to the User. You acknowledge that you are aware that the Owner may be required to disclose the Data at the request of the public authorities.

Specific information

At the User's request, in addition to the information contained in this Privacy Policy, this site may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this site and any third party services it may use may collect system logs, that is, files that record interactions and may also contain Personal Data, such as the IP User Address.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information regarding the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time by the Data Holder using the contact information.

Exercise of Rights by Users

The subjects to which the Personal Data refer to have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of whether or not they are in the possession of the Treatment Holder, to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for their integration , The deletion, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests must be addressed to the Treatment Holder.

This site does not support & quot; Do Not Track & quot; requests To find out if any third party services they use support you, you are welcome to consult their privacy policy.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving the Users an advertisement on this page. So please check this page often, referring to the last modified date at the bottom. In the event of non-acceptance of the changes made to this Privacy Policy, you are required to discontinue use of this site and may request the Owner of the Privacy to remove your Personal Data. Except as otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the personal data collected until then.

Informazioni su questa privacy policy

The Data Holder is responsible for this privacy policy, drawn up from modules prepared by Iubenda and stored on its servers.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

It is personal information about any natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data

This information is collected automatically from this site (or third-party applications that this site uses), including: IP addresses or computer domain names used by the user that connects to this site, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the response status of the server (good end, error, ) The country of origin, browser features and operating system used by the visitor, the various time-sensitive features of the visit (such as the time spent on each page) and details of the route followed within the site, with particular Referring to the sequence of pages viewed, the parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

User

The individual using this site, who must coincide with or be authorized by the person concerned and whose personal data are the subject of the treatment.

Interested

The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers.
Responsible for Treatment (or Responsible)
The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or body authorized by the Owner to process Personal Data as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Holder of Treatment (or Holder)

The natural, legal, public administration and any other body, association or body to which, together with other holders, competitions, decisions regarding the purposes, the processing of personal data and the instruments used, including the profile of Security, in relation to the operation and use of this site. The Owner of the Treatment, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this site.

This site

The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users is collected.

Cookie

Small portion of data stored within the user's device.

Legal references

Notice to European Users: This privacy policy is written in compliance with the requirements of Art. 10 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC on Cookie.

This Privacy Statement concerns exclusively this site.
This page is visible, by means of links in the footer on all pages of the Site under art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified disclosure and acquisition of the cookie authorization notice published in the Official Gazette n.126 of June 3, 2014, and the relative record of measures No.229 of May 8, 2014.